What
  • Bar
  • Cafés
  • Cinema
  • Donuts
  • Elektronica
  • Grotten
  • Ijlanden
  • Ijsbar
  • Kappers
  • Overnachten
  • Pretpark
  • Restaurants
  • Skybar lounge
  • Spellen
  • Treinlijnen
  • Treinstations
  • Vliegvelden
  • Winkelen
  • Zien & Doen
Where

Olympische Spelen agenda

Olympische Spelen agenda

Deze pagina presenteert het wedstrijdschema van de Olympische Spelen per sessie, waarin de begintijd en eindtijd van elke sessie voor de spellen worden vermeld. Dit wedstrijdschema kan worden gewijzigd.

Menu

agenda zoals op 12 september 2018

Sports Discipline July August
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Opening and Closing Ceremonies Opening Ceremonies 24 July (Fri) Olympic Stadium Closing Ceremonies 9 August (Sun) Olympic Stadium
Aquatics Swimming Aquatics/Swimming(Men/Women) 25 July (Sat) Olympic Aquatics Centre:19:00-21:30 Aquatics/Swimming(Men/Women) 26 July (Sun) Semi Finals/Final Olympic Aquatics Centre:10:30-12:30,19:00-21:30 Aquatics/Swimming(Men/Women) 27 July (Mon) Semi Finals/Final Olympic Aquatics Centre:10:30-12:30,19:00-21:30 Aquatics/Swimming(Men/Women) 28 July (Tue) Semi Finals/Final Olympic Aquatics Centre:10:30-12:30,19:00-21:30 Aquatics/Swimming(Men/Women) 29 July (Wed) Semi Finals/Final Olympic Aquatics Centre:10:30-12:30,19:00-21:30 Aquatics/Swimming(Men/Women) 30 July (Thu) Semi Finals/Final Olympic Aquatics Centre:10:30-12:30,19:00-21:30 Aquatics/Swimming(Men/Women) 31 July (Fri) Semi Finals/Final Olympic Aquatics Centre:10:30-12:30,19:00-21:30 Aquatics/Swimming(Men/Women) 1 August (Sat) Semi Finals/Final Olympic Aquatics Centre:10:30-12:30 Aquatics/Swimming(Men/Women) 2 August (Sun) Final Olympic Aquatics Centre:10:30-12:30
Diving Aquatics/Diving(Women) 26 July (Sun) Final Olympic Aquatics Centre:15:00-16:00 Aquatics/Diving(Men) 27 July (Mon) Final Olympic Aquatics Centre:15:00-16:00 Aquatics/Diving(Women) 28 July (Tue) Final Olympic Aquatics Centre:15:00-16:00 Aquatics/Diving(Men) 29 July (Wed) Final Olympic Aquatics Centre:15:00-16:00 Aquatics/Diving(Women) 31 July (Fri) Olympic Aquatics Centre:15:00-17:30 Aquatics/Diving(Women) 1 August (Sat) Semi Finals Olympic Aquatics Centre:15:00-16:30 Aquatics/Diving(Women) 2 August (Sun) Final Olympic Aquatics Centre:15:00-16:30 Aquatics/Diving(Men) 3 August (Mon) Olympic Aquatics Centre:15:00-17:30 Aquatics/Diving(Men) 4 August (Tue) Semi Finals/Final Olympic Aquatics Centre:10:00-11:30,15:00-16:30 Aquatics/Diving(Women) 5 August (Wed) Olympic Aquatics Centre:15:00 - 17:30 Aquatics/Diving(Women) 6 August (Thu) Final Olympic Aquatics Centre:10:00-11:30,15:00-16:30 Aquatics/Diving(Men) 7 August (Fri) Olympic Aquatics Centre:15:00-17:30 Aquatics/Diving(Men) 8 August (Sat) Final Olympic Aquatics Centre:10:00-11:30,15:00-16:30
Artistic Swimming Aquatics/Artistic Swimming(Women) 3 August (Mon) Olympic Aquatics Centre:19:30-21:30 Aquatics/Artistic Swimming(Women) 4 August (Tue) Olympic Aquatics Centre:19:30-21:00 Aquatics/Artistic Swimming(Women) 5 August (Wed) Final Olympic Aquatics Centre:19:30-21:00 Aquatics/Artistic Swimming(Women) 7 August (Fri) Olympic Aquatics Centre:19:30-21:30 Aquatics/Artistic Swimming(Women) 8 August (Sat) Final Olympic Aquatics Centre:19:30-21:00
Water Polo Aquatics/Water Polo(Women) 25 July (Sat) Tatsumi International Swimming Centre:14:00 - 16:40,18:20 - 21:00 Aquatics/Water Polo(Men) 26 July (Sun) Tatsumi International Swimming Centre:10:00 - 12:40,14:10 - 16:50,18:20 - 21:00 Aquatics/Water Polo(Women) 27 July (Mon) Tatsumi International Swimming Centre:14:00 - 16:40,18:20 - 21:00 Aquatics/Water Polo(Men) 28 July (Tue) Tatsumi International Swimming Centre:10:00 - 12:40,14:10 - 16:50,18:20 - 21:00 Aquatics/Water Polo(Women) 29 July (Wed) Tatsumi International Swimming Centre:14:00 - 16:40,18:20 - 21:00 Aquatics/Water Polo(Men) 30 July (Thu) Tatsumi International Swimming Centre:10:00 - 12:40,14:10 - 16:50,18:20 - 21:00 Aquatics/Water Polo(Women) 31 July (Fri) Tatsumi International Swimming Centre:14:00 - 16:40,18:20 - 21:00 Aquatics/Water Polo(Men) 1 August (Sat) Tatsumi International Swimming Centre:10:00 - 12:40,14:10 - 16:50,18:20 - 21:00 Aquatics/Water Polo(Women) 2 August (Sun) Tatsumi International Swimming Centre:14:00 - 16:40,18:20 - 21:00 Aquatics/Water Polo(Men) 3 August (Mon) Tatsumi International Swimming Centre:10:00 - 12:40,14:10 - 16:50,18:20 - 21:00 Aquatics/Water Polo(Women) 4 August (Tue) Quarter Finals Tatsumi International Swimming Centre:14:00 - 16:40,18:20 - 21:00 Aquatics/Water Polo(Men) 5 August (Wed) Quarter Finals Tatsumi International Swimming Centre:14:10 - 16:50,18:20 - 21:00 Aquatics/Water Polo(Women) 6 August (Thu) Semi Finals Tatsumi International Swimming Centre:14:00 - 16:40,18:20 - 21:00 Aquatics/Water Polo(Men) 7 August (Fri) Semi Finals Tatsumi International Swimming Centre:14:10 - 16:50,18:20 - 21:00 Aquatics/Water Polo(Women) 8 August (Sat) Final Tatsumi International Swimming Centre:9:30-12:10,13:40-15:00,16:30-18:20 Aquatics/Water Polo(Men) 9 August (Sun) Final Tatsumi International Swimming Centre:9:30-12:10,13:40-15:00,16:30-17:50
Marathon Swimming Aquatics/Marathon Swimming(Women) 5 August (Wed) Final Odaiba Marine Park:8:00 - 11:00 Aquatics/Marathon Swimming(Men) 6 August (Thu) Final Odaiba Marine Park:8:00 - 11:00
Archery Archery(Men/Women) 24 July (Fri) Dream Island Archery Field:9:00-11:00,13:00-15:00 Archery(Mix) 25 July (Sat) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Dream Island Archery Field:9:30-12:05,14:15-17:25 Archery(Women) 26 July (Sun) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Dream Island Archery Field:9:30-11:05,13:45-17:25 Archery(Men) 27 July (Mon) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Dream Island Archery Field:9:30-11:05,13:45-17:25 Archery(Men/Women) 28 July (Tue) Dream Island Archery Field:9:30-13:25,16:00-19:55 Archery(Men/Women) 29 July (Wed) Dream Island Archery Field:9:30-13:25,16:00-18:40 Archery(Men/Women) 30 July (Thu) Dream Island Archery Field:9:30-13:25,16:00-18:40 Archery(Women) 31 July (Fri) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Dream Island Archery Field:9:30-11:15,14:45-17:20 Archery(Men) 1 August (Sat) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Dream Island Archery Field:9:30-11:15,14:45-17:20
Athletics Track & Field Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women) 31 July (Fri) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Olympic Stadium:9:00 - 13:30,19:00 - 22:00 Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women) 1 August (Sat) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Olympic Stadium:9:00 - 13:00,19:00 - 22:00 Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women) 2 August (Sun) Semi Finals/Final Olympic Stadium:10:00 - 13:00,19:00 - 22:00 Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women) 3 August (Mon) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Olympic Stadium:9:00 - 13:00,19:00 - 22:00 Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women) 4 August (Tue) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Olympic Stadium:9:00 - 13:00,19:00 - 22:00 Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women) 5 August (Wed) Semi Finals/Final Olympic Stadium:9:00 - 13:00,19:00 - 23:00 Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women) 6 August (Thu) Semi Finals/Final Olympic Stadium:9:00 - 15:00,19:00 - 22:00 Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women) 7 August (Fri) Final Olympic Stadium:20:00 - 23:00 Athletics/Track & Field(Men/Women) 8 August (Sat) Final Olympic Stadium:19:00 - 22:00
Marathon Athletics/Marathon(Women) 2 August (Sun) Final Olympic Stadium:7:00 - 10:30 Athletics/Marathon(Men) 9 August (Sun) Final Olympic Stadium:7:00 -10:00
Race Walk Athletics/Race Walk(Men) 31 July (Fri) Final Imperial Palace Garden:7:00 - 9:00 Athletics/Race Walk(Women) 7 August (Fri) Final Imperial Palace Garden:7:00 - 9:30 Athletics/Race Walk(Men) 8 August (Sat) Final Imperial Palace Garden:6:00 - 10:30
Badminton Badminton(Men/Women/Mix) 25 July (Sat) Musashino Forest Sport Plaza:9:00 - 14:30,18:00 - 22:00 Badminton(Men/Women/Mix) 26 July (Sun) Musashino Forest Sport Plaza:10:00 - 15:30,18:00 - 21:30 Badminton(Men/Women/Mix) 27 July (Mon) Musashino Forest Sport Plaza:10:00 - 15:30,18:00 - 21:30 Badminton(Men/Women) 28 July (Tue) Musashino Forest Sport Plaza:10:00 - 15:30,18:00 - 21:30 Badminton(Men/Women/Mix) 29 July (Wed) Quarter Finals Musashino Forest Sport Plaza:9:00 - 14:30,18:00 - 21:30 Badminton(Men/Women) 30 July (Thu) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals Musashino Forest Sport Plaza:9:00 - 15:30,17:00 - 22:00 Badminton(Men/Women/Mix) 31 July (Fri) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Musashino Forest Sport Plaza:9:00 - 12:30,15:30 - 21:30 Badminton(Men/Women) 1 August (Sat) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Musashino Forest Sport Plaza:9:00 - 16:00,18:00 - 23:00 Badminton(Men/Women) 2 August (Sun) Semi Finals/Final Musashino Forest Sport Plaza:13:00 - 16:00,20:30 - 23:00 Badminton(Men/Women) 3 August (Mon) Final Musashino Forest Sport Plaza:13:00 - 15:30,20:00 - 23:00
Baseball/
Softball
Baseball Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men) 29 July (Wed) Fukushima Azuma Baseball Stadium:12:00 - 15:00 Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men) 30 July (Thu) Yokohama Stadium:19:00 - 22:00 Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men) 31 July (Fri) Yokohama Stadium:12:00 - 15:00,19:00 - 22:00 Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men) 1 August (Sat) Yokohama Stadium:12:00 - 15:00,19:00 - 22:00 Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men) 2 August (Sun) Yokohama Stadium:12:00 - 15:00,19:00 - 22:00 Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men) 3 August (Mon) Yokohama Stadium:12:00 - 15:00,19:00 - 22:00 Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men) 4 August (Tue) Yokohama Stadium:19:00 - 22:00 Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men) 5 August (Wed) Yokohama Stadium:12:00 - 15:00,19:00 - 22:00 Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men) 6 August (Thu) Yokohama Stadium:19:00 - 22:00 Baseball/Softball/Baseball(Men) 8 August (Sat) Final Yokohama Stadium:12:00 - 15:00,19:00 - 22:30
Softball Baseball/Softball/Softball(Women) 22 July (Wed) Fukushima Azuma Baseball Stadium:10:00 - 12:00 Yokohama Stadium:14:30 - 16:30,19:00 - 21:00 Baseball/Softball/Softball(Women) 23 July (Thu) Yokohama Stadium:10:00 - 12:00,14:30 - 16:30,19:00 - 21:00 Baseball/Softball/Softball(Women) 25 July (Sat) Yokohama Stadium:10:00 - 12:00,14:30 - 16:30,19:00 - 21:00 Baseball/Softball/Softball(Women) 26 July (Sun) Yokohama Stadium:10:00 - 12:00,14:30 - 16:30,19:00 - 21:00 Baseball/Softball/Softball(Women) 27 July (Mon) Yokohama Stadium:10:00 - 12:00,14:30 - 16:30,19:00 - 21:00 Baseball/Softball/Softball(Women) 28 July (Tue) Final Yokohama Stadium:14:30 - 16:30,19:00 - 21:30
Basketball 3×3 Basketball/3×3(Men/Women) 25 July (Sat) Aomi Urban Sports Venue:11:00 - 12:40,14:10 - 16:00,17:30 - 19:30,21:00 - 22:50 Basketball/3×3(Men/Women) 26 July (Sun) Aomi Urban Sports Venue:11:00 - 12:40,14:10 - 16:00,17:30 - 19:30,21:00 - 22:50 Basketball/3×3(Men/Women) 27 July (Mon) Aomi Urban Sports Venue:11:00 - 12:40,14:10 - 16:00,17:30 - 19:30,21:00 - 22:50 Basketball/3×3(Men/Women) 28 July (Tue) Quarter Finals Aomi Urban Sports Venue:13:30 - 15:20,16:50 - 18:50,20:20 - 22:30 Basketball/3×3(Men/Women) 29 July (Wed) Semi Finals/Final Aomi Urban Sports Venue:17:00 - 19:00,20:30 - 23:00
Basketball Basketball/Basketball(Men) 26 July (Sun) Saitama Super Arena:10:00 - 12:00,13:40 - 15:40,17:20 - 19:20,21:00 - 23:00 Basketball/Basketball(Men/Women) 27 July (Mon) Saitama Super Arena:10:00 - 12:00,13:40 - 15:40,17:20 - 19:20,21:00 - 23:00 Basketball/Basketball(Women) 28 July (Tue) Saitama Super Arena:10:00 - 12:00,13:40 - 15:40,17:20 - 19:20,21:00 - 23:00 Basketball/Basketball(Men) 29 July (Wed) Saitama Super Arena:10:00 - 12:00,13:40 - 15:40,17:20 - 19:20,21:00 - 23:00 Basketball/Basketball(Men/Women) 30 July (Thu) Saitama Super Arena:10:00 - 12:00,13:40 - 15:40,17:20 - 19:20,21:00 - 23:00 Basketball/Basketball(Women) 31 July (Fri) Saitama Super Arena:10:00 - 12:00,13:40 - 15:40,17:20 - 19:20,21:00 - 23:00 Basketball/Basketball(Men) 1 August (Sat) Saitama Super Arena:10:00 - 12:00,13:40 - 15:40,17:20 - 19:20,21:00 - 23:00 Basketball/Basketball(Men/Women) 2 August (Sun) Saitama Super Arena:10:00 - 12:00,13:40 - 15:40,17:20 - 19:20,21:00 - 23:00 Basketball/Basketball(Women) 3 August (Mon) Saitama Super Arena:10:00 - 12:00,13:40 - 15:40,17:20 - 19:20,21:00 - 23:00 Basketball/Basketball(Men) 4 August (Tue) Quarter Finals Saitama Super Arena:10:00 - 12:00,13:40 - 15:40,17:20 - 19:20,21:00 - 23:00 Basketball/Basketball(Women) 5 August (Wed) Quarter Finals Saitama Super Arena:10:00 - 12:00,13:40 - 15:40,17:20 - 19:20,21:00 - 23:00 Basketball/Basketball(Men) 6 August (Thu) Semi Finals Saitama Super Arena:16:00 - 18:00,20:00 - 22:00 Basketball/Basketball(Women) 7 August (Fri) Semi Finals Saitama Super Arena:16:00 - 18:00,20:00 - 22:00 Basketball/Basketball(Men/Women) 8 August (Sat) Final Saitama Super Arena:11:30 - 13:30,16:00 - 18:00,20:00 - 22:20 Basketball/Basketball(Women) 9 August (Sun) Final Saitama Super Arena:11:30 - 13:50
Boxing Boxing(Men) 25 July (Sat) Kokugikan Arena:11:00 - 14:15,17:00 - 20:15 Boxing(Men/Women) 26 July (Sun) Kokugikan Arena:11:00 - 15:00,17:00 - 21:00 Boxing(Men/Women) 27 July (Mon) Kokugikan Arena:11:00 - 14:15,17:00 - 20:15 Boxing(Men/Women) 28 July (Tue) Kokugikan Arena:11:00 - 14:15,17:00 - 20:15 Boxing(Men/Women) 29 July (Wed) Quarter Finals Kokugikan Arena:11:00 - 14:30,17:00 - 20:30 Boxing(Men/Women) 30 July (Thu) Quarter Finals Kokugikan Arena:11:00 - 14:00,17:00 - 20:00 Boxing(Men/Women) 31 July (Fri) Quarter Finals Kokugikan Arena:11:00 - 14:30,17:00 - 20:30 Boxing(Men/Women) 1 August (Sat) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals Kokugikan Arena:11:00 - 13:30,17:00 - 19:30 Boxing(Men/Women) 2 August (Sun) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals Kokugikan Arena:11:00 - 13:15,17:00 - 19:15 Boxing(Men/Women) 4 August (Tue) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Kokugikan Arena:11:00 - 13:30,17:00 - 19:30 Boxing(Men/Women) 5 August (Wed) Semi Finals/Final Kokugikan Arena:14:00 - 17:00 Boxing(Men/Women) 6 August (Thu) Semi Finals/Final Kokugikan Arena:14:00 - 16:00 Boxing(Men/Women) 7 August (Fri) Semi Finals/Final Kokugikan Arena:14:00 - 16:30 Boxing(Men/Women) 8 August (Sat) Final Kokugikan Arena:14:00 - 16:00 Boxing(Men/Women) 9 August (Sun) Final Kokugikan Arena:14:00 - 16:00
Canoe Slalom Canoe/Slalom(Men/Women) 26 July (Sun) Canoe Slalom Course:13:00 - 16:45 Canoe/Slalom(Men) 27 July (Mon) Semi Finals/Final Canoe Slalom Course:14:00 - 16:40 Canoe/Slalom(Women) 28 July (Tue) Semi Finals/Final Canoe Slalom Course:14:00 - 16:55 Canoe/Slalom(Men/Women) 29 July (Wed) Canoe Slalom Course:13:00 - 16:45 Canoe/Slalom(Women) 30 July (Thu) Semi Finals/Final Canoe Slalom Course:14:00 - 16:40 Canoe/Slalom(Men) 31 July (Fri) Semi Finals/Final Canoe Slalom Course:14:00 - 16:55
Sprint Canoe/Sprint(Men/Women) 3 August (Mon) Quarter Finals Sea Forest Waterway:9:30 - 13:05 Canoe/Sprint(Men/Women) 4 August (Tue) Semi Finals/Final Sea Forest Waterway:9:30 - 13:10 Canoe/Sprint(Men/Women) 5 August (Wed) Quarter Finals Sea Forest Waterway:9:30 - 13:05 Canoe/Sprint(Men/Women) 6 August (Thu) Semi Finals/Final Sea Forest Waterway:9:30 - 13:20 Canoe/Sprint(Men/Women) 7 August (Fri) Quarter Finals Sea Forest Waterway:9:30 - 12:50 Canoe/Sprint(Men/Women) 8 August (Sat) Semi Finals/Final Sea Forest Waterway:9:30 - 13:10
Cycling BMX Freestyle Cycling/BMX Freestyle(Men/Women) 1 August (Sat) Olympic BMX Course:10:00 - 12:20 Cycling/BMX Freestyle(Men/Women) 2 August (Sun) Final Olympic BMX Course:10:00 - 12:40
BMX Racing Cycling/BMX Racing(Men/Women) 30 July (Thu) Quarter Finals Olympic BMX Course:10:00 - 12:00 Cycling/BMX Racing(Men/Women) 31 July (Fri) Semi Finals/Final Olympic BMX Course:10:00 - 12:15
Mountain Bike Cycling/Mountain Bike(Men) 27 July (Mon) Final Izu Mountain Bike Course:14:00 -16:00 Cycling/Mountain Bike(Women) 28 July (Tue) Final Izu Mountain Bike Course:14:00 -16:00
Road Cycling/Road(Men) 25 July (Sat) Final (Start)Musashinonomori Park(Finish)Fuji International Speedway:11:00-18:15 Cycling/Road(Women) 26 July (Sun) Final (Start)Musashinonomori Park(Finish)Fuji International Speedway:13:00-17:35 Cycling/Road(Men/Women) 29 July (Wed) Final Fuji International Speedway:11:30-17:20
Track Cycling/Track(Men/Women) 3 August (Mon) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Izu Velodrome:15:30 -19:00 Cycling/Track(Men/Women) 4 August (Tue) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Izu Velodrome:15:30 -19:00 Cycling/Track(Men/Women) 5 August (Wed) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Izu Velodrome:15:30 -19:00 Cycling/Track(Men/Women) 6 August (Thu) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Izu Velodrome:15:30 -19:00 Cycling/Track(Men/Women) 7 August (Fri) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Izu Velodrome:15:30 -19:00 Cycling/Track(Men/Women) 8 August (Sat) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Izu Velodrome:15:30 -19:00 Cycling/Track(Men/Women) 9 August (Sun) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Izu Velodrome:10:00 -12:30
Equestrian Dressage Equestrian/Dressage(Mix) 25 July (Sat) Equestrian Park:17:00 - 22:00 Equestrian/Dressage(Mix) 26 July (Sun) Equestrian Park:17:00 - 22:00 Equestrian/Dressage(Mix) 28 July (Tue) Final Equestrian Park:17:30 - 22:20 Equestrian/Dressage(Mix) 29 July (Wed) Final Equestrian Park:17:30 -21:20
Eventing Equestrian/Eventing(Mix) 31 July (Fri) Equestrian Park:8:00 - 11:10,17:30 - 20:55 Equestrian/Eventing(Mix) 1 August (Sat) Equestrian Park:8:00 - 11:10 Equestrian/Eventing(Mix) 2 August (Sun) Sea Forest Cross-Country Course:8:30 - 11:55 Equestrian/Eventing(Mix) 3 August (Mon) Final Equestrian Park:17:00 - 19:35,20:50 - 22:15
Jumping Equestrian/Jumping(Mix) 4 August (Tue) Equestrian Park:19:00 - 22:45 Equestrian/Jumping(Mix) 5 August (Wed) Final Equestrian Park:19:00 - 21:30 Equestrian/Jumping(Mix) 7 August (Fri) Equestrian Park:19:00 - 22:25 Equestrian/Jumping(Mix) 8 August (Sat) Final Equestrian Park:19:00 - 21:20
Fencing Fencing(Men/Women) 25 July (Sat) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall B:9:00 - 15:35,17:20 - 21:35 Fencing(Men/Women) 26 July (Sun) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall B:8:30 - 16:00,17:20 - 21:40 Fencing(Men/Women) 27 July (Mon) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall B:8:30 - 16:10,17:25 - 21:30 Fencing(Women) 28 July (Tue) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall B:9:00 - 14:50,18:20 - 20:35 Fencing(Men) 29 July (Wed) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall B:9:00 - 14:50,18:20 - 20:35 Fencing(Women) 30 July (Thu) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall B:9:00 - 16:45,18:20 - 21:25 Fencing(Men) 31 July (Fri) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall B:9:00 - 14:50,18:20 - 20:35 Fencing(Women) 1 August (Sat) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall B:9:00 - 14:50,18:20 - 20:35 Fencing(Men) 2 August (Sun) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall B:9:00 - 16:30,18:20 - 21:15
Football Football(Women) 22 July (Wed) Tokyo Stadium,Sapporo Dome,Miyagi Stadium:16:30-21:30 Football(Men) 23 July (Thu) Tokyo Stadium,Sapporo Dome,Ibaraki Kashima Stadium,International Stadium Yokohama:16:30-21:30 Football(Women) 25 July (Sat) Sapporo Dome,Miyagi Stadium,Saitama Stadium:16:30-21:30 Football(Men) 26 July (Sun) Sapporo Dome,Ibaraki Kashima Stadium,Saitama Stadium,International Stadium Yokohama:16:30-21:30 Football(Women) 28 July (Tue) Miyagi Stadium,Ibaraki Kashima Stadium:16:30-21:30 Saitama Stadium,International Stadium Yokohama:19:30-21:30 Football(Men) 29 July (Wed) Sapporo Dome,Miyagi Stadium,Saitama Stadium,International Stadium Yokohama:16:30-21:30 Football(Women) 31 July (Fri) Quarter Finals Miyagi Stadium,Ibaraki Kashima Stadium:18:00-21:00 Saitama Stadium,International Stadium Yokohama:20:00-23:00 Football(Men) 1 August (Sat) Quarter Finals Miyagi Stadium,Ibaraki Kashima Stadium:18:00-21:00 Saitama Stadium,International Stadium Yokohama:20:00-23:00 Football(Women) 3 August (Mon) Semi Finals Ibaraki Kashima Stadium:18:00-21:00 International Stadium Yokohama:20:00-23:00 Football(Men) 4 August (Tue) Semi Finals Ibaraki Kashima Stadium:18:00-21:00 Saitama Stadium:20:00-23:00 Football(Women) 6 August (Thu) Bronze medal match Ibaraki Kashima Stadium:18:00-21:00 Football 7 August (Fri) Women/Final/Men/Bronze medal match Olympic Stadium:11:00-14:00 International Stadium Yokohama:20:00-23:00 Football(Men) 8 August (Sat) Final International Stadium Yokohama:20:00-23:00
Golf Golf(Men) 30 July (Thu) Kasumigaseki Country Club:7:00-15:00 Golf(Men) 31 July (Fri) Kasumigaseki Country Club:7:00-15:00 Golf(Men) 1 August (Sat) Kasumigaseki Country Club:7:00-15:00 Golf(Men) 2 August (Sun) Final Kasumigaseki Country Club:7:00-15:30 Golf(Women) 5 August (Wed) Kasumigaseki Country Club:7:00-15:00 Golf(Women) 6 August (Thu) Kasumigaseki Country Club:7:00-15:00 Golf(Women) 7 August (Fri) Kasumigaseki Country Club:7:00-15:00 Golf(Women) 8 August (Sat) Final Kasumigaseki Country Club:7:00-15:30
Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics/Artistic(Men) 25 July (Sat) Olympic Gymnastic Centre:10:00-12:30,14:30-17:00,19:30-22:00 Gymnastics/Artistic(Women) 26 July (Sun) Olympic Gymnastic Centre:9:30-13:05,15:10-18:45,20:20-22:00 Gymnastics/Artistic(Men) 27 July (Mon) Final Olympic Gymnastic Centre:18:00-21:00 Gymnastics/Artistic(Women) 28 July (Tue) Final Olympic Gymnastic Centre:18:45-21:00 Gymnastics/Artistic(Men) 29 July (Wed) Final Olympic Gymnastic Centre:18:15-21:00 Gymnastics/Artistic(Women) 30 July (Thu) Final Olympic Gymnastic Centre:18:50-21:00 Gymnastics/Artistic(Men/Women) 2 August (Sun) Final Olympic Gymnastic Centre:17:00-20:00 Gymnastics/Artistic(Men/Women) 3 August (Mon) Final Olympic Gymnastic Centre:17:00-19:15 Gymnastics/Artistic(Men/Women) 4 August (Tue) Final Olympic Gymnastic Centre:17:00-19:15
Rhythmic Gymnastics/Rhythmic(Women) 7 August (Fri) Olympic Gymnastic Centre:10:20-13:15,14:50-17:45 Gymnastics/Rhythmic(Women) 8 August (Sat) Final Olympic Gymnastic Centre:10:00-12:40,15:20-17:50 Gymnastics/Rhythmic(Women) 9 August (Sun) Final Olympic Gymnastic Centre:11:00-12:45
Trampoline Gymnastics/Trampoline(Women) 31 July (Fri) Final Olympic Gymnastic Centre:13:00 - 15:25 Gymnastics/Trampoline(Men) 1 August (Sat) Final Olympic Gymnastic Centre:13:00 - 15:25
Handball Handball(Men) 25 July (Sat) Yoyogi National Stadium:9:30 - 12:45,14:30 - 17:45,19:30 - 22:45 Handball(Women) 26 July (Sun) Yoyogi National Stadium:9:30 - 12:45,14:30 - 17:45,19:30 - 22:45 Handball(Men) 27 July (Mon) Yoyogi National Stadium:9:30 - 12:45,14:30 - 17:45,19:30 - 22:45 Handball(Women) 28 July (Tue) Yoyogi National Stadium:9:30 - 12:45,14:30 - 17:45,19:30 - 22:45 Handball(Men) 29 July (Wed) Yoyogi National Stadium:9:30 - 12:45,14:30 - 17:45,19:30 - 22:45 Handball(Women) 30 July (Thu) Yoyogi National Stadium:9:30 - 12:45,14:30 - 17:45,19:30 - 22:45 Handball(Men) 31 July (Fri) Yoyogi National Stadium:9:30 - 12:45,14:30 - 17:45,19:30 - 22:45 Handball(Women) 1 August (Sat) Yoyogi National Stadium:9:30 - 12:45,14:30 - 17:45,19:30 - 22:45 Handball(Men) 2 August (Sun) Yoyogi National Stadium:9:30 - 12:45,14:30 - 17:45,19:30 - 22:45 Handball(Women) 3 August (Mon) Yoyogi National Stadium:9:30 - 12:45,14:30 - 17:45,19:30 - 22:45 Handball(Men) 4 August (Tue) Quarter Finals Yoyogi National Stadium:9:30 - 11:30,13:15 - 15:15,17:00 - 19:00,20:45 - 22:45 Handball(Women) 5 August (Wed) Quarter Finals Yoyogi National Stadium:9:30 - 11:30,13:15 - 15:15,17:00 - 19:00,20:45 - 22:45 Handball(Men) 6 August (Thu) Semi Finals Yoyogi National Stadium:17:00 - 19:00,21:00 - 23:00 Handball(Women) 7 August (Fri) Semi Finals Yoyogi National Stadium:17:00 - 19:00,21:00 - 23:00 Handball(Men) 8 August (Sat) Final Yoyogi National Stadium:17:00 - 19:00,21:00 - 23:00 Handball(Women) 9 August (Sun) Final Yoyogi National Stadium:11:00 - 13:00,15:00 - 17:00
Hockey Hockey(Men/Women) 25 July (Sat) Seaside Park Hockey Stadium:9:30-13:15,18:30-22:15,10:00-13:45,19:00-22:45 Hockey(Men/Women) 26 July (Sun) Seaside Park Hockey Stadium:9:30-13:15,18:30-22:15,10:00-13:45,19:00-22:45 Hockey(Men/Women) 27 July (Mon) Seaside Park Hockey Stadium:9:30-13:15,18:30-22:15,10:00-13:45,19:00-22:45 Hockey(Men) 28 July (Tue) Seaside Park Hockey Stadium:9:30-13:15,18:30-22:15,10:00-13:45 Hockey(Men/Women) 29 July (Wed) Seaside Park Hockey Stadium:9:30-13:15,18:30-22:15,10:00-13:45,19:00-22:45 Hockey(Men/Women) 30 July (Thu) Seaside Park Hockey Stadium:9:30-13:15,18:30-22:15,10:00-13:45,19:00-22:45 Hockey(Men/Women) 31 July (Fri) Seaside Park Hockey Stadium:9:30-13:15,18:30-22:15,10:00-13:45,19:00-22:45 Hockey(Women) 1 August (Sat) Seaside Park Hockey Stadium:9:30-13:15,18:30-22:15,10:00-13:45 Hockey(Men) 2 August (Sun) Quarter Finals Seaside Park Hockey Stadium:9:30-13:30,18:30-22:30 Hockey(Women) 3 August (Mon) Quarter Finals Seaside Park Hockey Stadium:9:30-13:30,18:30-22:30 Hockey(Men) 4 August (Tue) Semi Finals Seaside Park Hockey Stadium:9:30-11:00,19:00-20:30 Hockey(Women) 5 August (Wed) Semi Finals Seaside Park Hockey Stadium:9:30-11:00,19:00-20:30 Hockey(Men) 6 August (Thu) Final Seaside Park Hockey Stadium:9:30-11:00,19:00-21:30 Hockey(Women) 7 August (Fri) Final Seaside Park Hockey Stadium:9:30-11:00,19:00-21:30
Judo Judo(Men/Women) 25 July (Sat) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Nippon Budokan:10:30 - 14:30,17:00 - 19:30 Judo(Men/Women) 26 July (Sun) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Nippon Budokan:10:30 - 14:30,17:00 - 19:30 Judo(Men/Women) 27 July (Mon) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Nippon Budokan:10:30 - 14:30,17:00 - 19:30 Judo(Men/Women) 28 July (Tue) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Nippon Budokan:10:30 - 14:30,17:00 - 19:30 Judo(Men/Women) 29 July (Wed) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Nippon Budokan:10:30 - 14:30,17:00 - 19:30 Judo(Men/Women) 30 July (Thu) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Nippon Budokan:10:30 - 14:30,17:00 - 19:30 Judo(Men/Women) 31 July (Fri) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Nippon Budokan:10:30 - 14:30,17:00 - 19:30 Judo(Mix) 1 August (Sat) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Nippon Budokan:10:30 - 14:30,17:00 - 19:00
Karate Kata,Kumite Karate/Kata,Kumite(Men/Women) 6 August (Thu) Semi Finals/Final Nippon Budokan:9:00 - 14:30,17:00-21:15 Karate/Kata,Kumite(Men/Women) 7 August (Fri) Semi Finals/Final Nippon Budokan:9:00 - 14:20,17:00 - 21:15 Karate/Kata,Kumite(Men/Women) 8 August (Sat) Semi Finals/Final Nippon Budokan:14:00 - 20:35
Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon(Men/Women) 6 August (Thu) Musashino Forest Sport Plaza(Fencing Ranking Round):13:00-19:00 Modern Pentathlon(Women) 7 August (Fri) Final Tokyo Stadium:14:30 - 20:45 Modern Pentathlon(Men) 8 August (Sat) Final Tokyo Stadium:14:30 - 20:45
Rowing Rowing(Men/Women) 24 July (Fri) Sea Forest Waterway:9:00-12:40 Rowing(Men/Women) 25 July (Sat) Sea Forest Waterway:9:00-13:00 Rowing(Men/Women) 26 July (Sun) Sea Forest Waterway:9:30-12:10 Rowing(Men/Women) 27 July (Mon) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals Sea Forest Waterway:9:30-11:50 Rowing(Men/Women) 28 July (Tue) Semi Finals/Final Sea Forest Waterway:9:30-13:05 Rowing(Men/Women) 29 July (Wed) Semi Finals/Final Sea Forest Waterway:9:30-12:55 Rowing(Men/Women) 30 July (Thu) Final Sea Forest Waterway:9:30-12:35 Rowing(Men/Women) 31 July (Fri) Final Sea Forest Waterway:9:30-12:05
Rugby Rugby(Men) 27 July (Mon) Tokyo Stadium:10:30-13:30,16:30-19:30 Rugby(Men) 28 July (Tue) Quarter Finals Tokyo Stadium:10:30-13:30,16:30-19:30 Rugby(Men) 29 July (Wed) Semi Finals/Final Tokyo Stadium:11:00-14:00,17:00-19:30 Rugby(Women) 30 July (Thu) Tokyo Stadium:10:30-13:30,16:30-19:30 Rugby(Women) 31 July (Fri) Quarter Finals Tokyo Stadium:10:30-13:30,16:30-19:30 Rugby(Women) 1 August (Sat) Semi Finals/Final Tokyo Stadium:10:30-13:30,16:30-19:00
Sailing Sailing(Men/Women) 26 July (Sun) Enoshima Yacht Harbour:12:00 - 18:00 Sailing(Men/Women) 27 July (Mon) Enoshima Yacht Harbour:12:00 - 18:00 Sailing(Men/Women) 28 July (Tue) Enoshima Yacht Harbour:12:00 - 18:00 Sailing(Men/Women) 29 July (Wed) Enoshima Yacht Harbour:12:00 - 18:00 Sailing(Men/Women) 30 July (Thu) Enoshima Yacht Harbour:12:00 - 18:00 Sailing(Men/Women) 31 July (Fri) Enoshima Yacht Harbour:12:00 - 18:00 Sailing(Men/Women) 1 August (Sat) Final Enoshima Yacht Harbour:12:00 - 18:00 Sailing(Men/Women) 2 August (Sun) Final Enoshima Yacht Harbour:12:00 - 18:00 Sailing(Men/Women) 3 August (Mon) Final Enoshima Yacht Harbour:12:00 - 18:00 Sailing(Men/Women) 4 August (Tue) Final Enoshima Yacht Harbour:12:00 - 18:00 Sailing(Men/Women) 5 August (Wed) Final Enoshima Yacht Harbour:12:00 - 18:00
Shooting Rifle & Pistol Shooting/Rifle & Pistol(Men/Women) 25 July (Sat) Final Asaka Shooting Range:8:30 - 16:30 Shooting/Rifle & Pistol(Men/Women) 26 July (Sun) Final Asaka Shooting Range:9:00 - 16:30 Shooting/Rifle & Pistol(Mix) 28 July (Tue) Final Asaka Shooting Range:9:00 - 16:30 Shooting/Rifle & Pistol(Women) 30 July (Thu) Asaka Shooting Range:9:00 - 12:45 Shooting/Rifle & Pistol(Women) 31 July (Fri) Final Asaka Shooting Range:9:00 - 14:30 Shooting/Rifle & Pistol(Women) 1 August (Sat) Final Asaka Shooting Range:11:30 - 16:45 Shooting/Rifle & Pistol(Men) 2 August (Sun) Asaka Shooting Range:9:00 - 14:15 Shooting/Rifle & Pistol(Men) 3 August (Mon) Final Asaka Shooting Range:9:00 - 17:00
Shotgun Shooting/Shotgun(Men/Women) 26 July (Sun) Asaka Shooting Range:9:00 - 16:00 Shooting/Shotgun(Men/Women) 27 July (Mon) Final Asaka Shooting Range:9:00 - 17:00 Shooting/Shotgun(Men/Women) 29 July (Wed) Asaka Shooting Range:9:00 - 16:00 Shooting/Shotgun(Men/Women) 30 July (Thu) Final Asaka Shooting Range:9:00 - 17:00 Shooting/Shotgun(Mix) 1 August (Sat) Final Asaka Shooting Range:9:00 - 15:30
Skateboarding Park Skateboarding/Park(Women) 5 August (Wed) Final Olympic BMX Course:9:00-14:00 Skateboarding/Park(Men) 6 August (Thu) Final Olympic BMX Course:9:00-14:00
Street Skateboarding/Street(Men) 26 July (Sun) Final Olympic BMX Course:9:00-14:00 Skateboarding/Street(Women) 27 July (Mon) Final Olympic BMX Course:9:00-14:00
Sport Climbing Sport Climbing(Men) 4 August (Tue) Aomi Urban Sports Venue:16:30 - 22:30 Sport Climbing(Women) 5 August (Wed) Aomi Urban Sports Venue:16:30 - 22:30 Sport Climbing(Men) 6 August (Thu) Final Aomi Urban Sports Venue:16:30 - 22:40 Sport Climbing(Women) 7 August (Fri) Final Aomi Urban Sports Venue:16:30 - 22:40
Surfing Surfing(Men/Women) 26 July (Sun) Tsurigasaki Beach Surfing Venue:7:00 - 16:20 Surfing(Men/Women) 27 July (Mon) Tsurigasaki Beach Surfing Venue:7:00 - 17:40 Surfing(Men/Women) 28 July (Tue) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals Tsurigasaki Beach Surfing Venue:7:00 - 15:00 Surfing(Men/Women) 29 July (Wed) Final Tsurigasaki Beach Surfing Venue:8:00 - 13:00
Table Tennis Table Tennis(Men/Women/Mix) 25 July (Sat) Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:9:00 - 12:45,14:15 - 17:15,19:00 - 22:00 Table Tennis(Men/Women/Mix) 26 July (Sun) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:10:00 - 12:00,14:00 - 17:45,20:00 - 22:00 Table Tennis(Men/Women/Mix) 27 July (Mon) Final Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:10:00 - 13:00,14:30 - 17:30,20:00 - 22:10 Table Tennis(Men/Women) 28 July (Tue) Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:10:00 - 13:00,14:30 - 17:30,19:00 - 22:00 Table Tennis(Men/Women) 29 July (Wed) Quarter Finals Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:10:00 - 13:00,15:00 - 18:00,20:00 - 22:00 Table Tennis(Men/Women) 30 July (Thu) Semi Finals/Final Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:11:00 - 13:00,15:00 - 17:00,20:00 - 22:10 Table Tennis(Men) 31 July (Fri) Final Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:20:00 - 22:10 Table Tennis(Men/Women) 2 August (Sun) Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:10:00 - 13:00,14:30 - 17:30,19:00 - 22:00 Table Tennis(Men/Women) 3 August (Mon) Quarter Finals Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:10:00 - 13:00,14:30 - 17:30,19:00 - 22:00 Table Tennis(Men/Women) 4 August (Tue) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:10:00 - 13:00,14:30 - 17:30,19:00 - 22:00 Table Tennis(Men/Women) 5 August (Wed) Semi Finals Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:10:00 - 13:00,14:30 - 17:30,19:00 - 22:00 Table Tennis(Women) 6 August (Thu) Final Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:11:00 - 14:00,19:00 - 22:10 Table Tennis(Men) 7 August (Fri) Final Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium:11:00 - 14:00,19:00 - 22:10
Taekwondo Taekwondo(Men/Women) 25 July (Sat) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall A:10:00 - 17:00,19:00 - 22:40 Taekwondo(Men/Women) 26 July (Sun) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall A:10:00 - 17:00,19:00 - 22:40 Taekwondo(Men/Women) 27 July (Mon) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall A:10:00 - 17:00,19:00 - 22:40 Taekwondo(Men/Women) 28 July (Tue) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall A:10:00 - 17:00,19:00 - 22:40
Tennis Tennis(Men/Women) 25 July (Sat) Ariake Tennis Park:11:00 - 20:00 Tennis(Men/Women) 26 July (Sun) Ariake Tennis Park:11:00 - 20:00 Tennis(Men/Women) 27 July (Mon) Ariake Tennis Park:11:00 - 20:00 Tennis(Men/Women) 28 July (Tue) Ariake Tennis Park:11:00 - 20:00 Tennis(Men/Women) 29 July (Wed) Ariake Tennis Park:11:00 - 20:00 Tennis(Men/Women) 30 July (Thu) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals Ariake Tennis Park:11:00 - 20:00 Tennis(Men/Women) 31 July (Fri) Semi Finals/Final Ariake Tennis Park:12:00 - 20:00 Tennis(Men/Women) 1 August (Sat) Final Ariake Tennis Park:12:00 - 20:00 Tennis(Men/Women) 2 August (Sun) Final Ariake Tennis Park:12:00 - 20:00
Triathlon Triathlon(Men) 27 July (Mon) Final Odaiba Marine Park:8:00 - 10:20 Triathlon(Women) 28 July (Tue) Final Odaiba Marine Park:8:00 - 10:30 Triathlon(Mix) 1 August (Sat) Final Odaiba Marine Park:8:00 - 10:00
Volleyball Beach Volleyball Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women) 25 July (Sat) Shiokaze Park:9:00 - 12:50,15:00 - 17:50,20:00 - 22:50 Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women) 26 July (Sun) Shiokaze Park:9:00 - 12:50,15:00 - 17:50,20:00 - 22:50 Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women) 27 July (Mon) Shiokaze Park:9:00 - 12:50,15:00 - 17:50,20:00 - 22:50 Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women) 28 July (Tue) Shiokaze Park:9:00 - 12:50,15:00 - 17:50,20:00 - 22:50 Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women) 29 July (Wed) Shiokaze Park:9:00 - 11:50,15:00 - 17:50,20:00 - 22:50 Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women) 30 July (Thu) Shiokaze Park:9:00 - 11:50,15:00 - 17:50,20:00 - 22:50 Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women) 31 July (Fri) Shiokaze Park:9:00 - 11:50,15:00 - 17:50,20:00 - 22:50 Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women) 1 August (Sat) Shiokaze Park:9:00 - 11:50,15:00 - 17:50,20:00 - 22:50 Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women) 2 August (Sun) Shiokaze Park:9:00 - 10:50,13:00 - 14:50,17:00 - 18:50,21:00 - 22:50 Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women) 3 August (Mon) Shiokaze Park:9:00 - 10:50,13:00 - 14:50,17:00 - 18:50,21:00 - 22:50 Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Women) 4 August (Tue) Quarter Finals Shiokaze Park:9:00 - 10:50,21:00 - 22:50 Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men) 5 August (Wed) Quarter Finals Shiokaze Park:9:00 - 10:50,21:00 - 22:50 Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men/Women) 6 August (Thu) Semi Finals Shiokaze Park:9:00 - 10:50,21:00 - 22:50 Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Women) 7 August (Fri) Final Shiokaze Park:10:00 - 12:50 Volleyball/Beach Volleyball(Men) 8 August (Sat) Final Shiokaze Park:10:00 - 12:50
Volleyball Volleyball/Volleyball(Men) 25 July (Sat) Ariake Arena:9:00 - 12:50,14:20 - 18:10,19:40 - 23:30 Volleyball/Volleyball(Women) 26 July (Sun) Ariake Arena:9:00 - 12:50,14:20 - 18:10,19:40 - 23:30 Volleyball/Volleyball(Men) 27 July (Mon) Ariake Arena:9:00 - 12:50,14:20 - 18:10,19:40 - 23:30 Volleyball/Volleyball(Women) 28 July (Tue) Ariake Arena:9:00 - 12:50,14:20 - 18:10,19:40 - 23:30 Volleyball/Volleyball(Men) 29 July (Wed) Ariake Arena:9:00 - 12:50,14:20 - 18:10,19:40 - 23:30 Volleyball/Volleyball(Women) 30 July (Thu) Ariake Arena:9:00 - 12:50,14:20 - 18:10,19:40 - 23:30 Volleyball/Volleyball(Men) 31 July (Fri) Ariake Arena:9:00 - 12:50,14:20 - 18:10,19:40 - 23:30 Volleyball/Volleyball(Women) 1 August (Sat) Ariake Arena:9:00 - 12:50,14:20 - 18:10,19:40 - 23:30 Volleyball/Volleyball(Men) 2 August (Sun) Ariake Arena:9:00 - 12:50,14:20 - 18:10,19:40 - 23:30 Volleyball/Volleyball(Women) 3 August (Mon) Ariake Arena:9:00 - 12:50,14:20 - 18:10,19:40 - 23:30 Volleyball/Volleyball(Men) 4 August (Tue) Quarter Finals Ariake Arena:9:00-11:00,13:00-15:00,17:00-19:00,21:30-23:30 Volleyball/Volleyball(Women) 5 August (Wed) Quarter Finals Ariake Arena:9:00-11:00,13:00-15:00,17:00-19:00,21:30-23:30 Volleyball/Volleyball(Men) 6 August (Thu) Semi Finals Ariake Arena:13:00-15:00,21:00-23:00 Volleyball/Volleyball(Women) 7 August (Fri) Semi Finals Ariake Arena:13:00-15:00,21:00-23:00 Volleyball/Volleyball(Men) 8 August (Sat) Final Ariake Arena:13:30 - 15:30,21:15 - 23:30 Volleyball/Volleyball(Women) 9 August (Sun) Final Ariake Arena:9:00 - 11:00,13:30 - 16:00
Weightlifting Weightlifting(Women) 25 July (Sat) Final Tokyo International Forum:9:30 - 11:30,13:00 - 15:00 Weightlifting(Men) 26 July (Sun) Final Tokyo International Forum:12:00 - 14:00,16:00 - 18:00,20:00 - 22:00 Weightlifting(Women) 27 July (Mon) Final Tokyo International Forum:14:00 - 16:00,20:00 - 22:00 Weightlifting(Women) 28 July (Tue) Final Tokyo International Forum:12:00 - 14:00,16:00 - 18:00,20:00 - 22:00 Weightlifting(Men) 29 July (Wed) Final Tokyo International Forum:14:00 - 16:00,20:00 - 22:00 Weightlifting(Men) 1 August (Sat) Final Tokyo International Forum:12:00 - 14:00,16:00 - 18:00,20:00 - 22:00 Weightlifting(Women) 2 August (Sun) Final Tokyo International Forum:14:00 - 16:00,20:00 - 22:00 Weightlifting(Women) 3 August (Mon) Final Tokyo International Forum:12:00 - 14:00,16:00 - 18:00,20:00 - 22:00 Weightlifting(Men) 4 August (Tue) Final Tokyo International Forum:14:00 - 16:00,20:00 - 22:00 Weightlifting(Men) 5 August (Wed) Final Tokyo International Forum:14:00 - 16:00,20:00 - 22:00
Wrestling Freestyle,Greco-Roman Wrestling/Freestyle,Greco-Roman(Men/Women) 2 August (Sun) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals Makuhari Messe Hall A:11:00 - 13:30 Wrestling/Freestyle,Greco-Roman(Men/Women) 3 August (Mon) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall A:11:00 - 13:30,18:00 - 21:30 Wrestling/Freestyle,Greco-Roman(Men/Women) 4 August (Tue) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall A:11:00 - 13:30,18:00 - 21:30 Wrestling/Freestyle,Greco-Roman(Men/Women) 5 August (Wed) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall A:11:00 - 13:30,18:00 - 21:30 Wrestling/Freestyle,Greco-Roman(Men/Women) 6 August (Thu) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall A:11:00 - 13:30,18:00 - 21:30 Wrestling/Freestyle,Greco-Roman(Men/Women) 7 August (Fri) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final Makuhari Messe Hall A:11:00 - 13:30,18:00 - 21:30 Wrestling/Freestyle,Greco-Roman(Men/Women) 8 August (Sat) Final Makuhari Messe Hall A:18:00 - 21:30

 

 

= Medaille wedstrijd

 

= Wedstrijd

 

 

 

Dit schema kan worden gewijzigd tot de sluiting van de Olympische Spelen Tokyo 2020.
Het sessieschema van Baseball / Softball is onder voorbehoud van wijzigingen.
Het sessieschema van voetbal zal in oktober 2018 worden goedgekeurd door de FIFA raad.
Surffestival wordt gehouden van 26 juli tot 2 augustus.

 

Handig?
Bedankt!



Booking.com